The delegation of Uzbekistan left to participate in the international seminar in Kazakhstan
On July 1 of this year, the delegation of Uzbekistan left for Almaty, Kazakhstan, to participate in the international seminar.
An international training seminar, organised by the United Nations Foundation UNFPA, on the development of interaction with religious leaders in the field of women's rights and family strengthening in Central Asia will be held in Almaty on 2-4 July 2019.
The purpose of the seminar is to exchange experiences between religious authorities and to increase the capacity of religious organisations and religious leaders in the field of gender equality.
The international seminar will be attended by 5 representatives of the Committee on religious Affairs, the Muslim Board of Uzbekistan and the international Islamic Academy of Uzbekistan. We cover the processes of the international seminar on our website.
Press-service of the public charity foundation "Vaqf"